privacy policy

This Policy in the field of personal data processing and confidentiality of personal information (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) applies to all information that New Solutions LLC and / or its affiliates, including all persons belonging to the same group as New Solutions LLC, they can receive information about the user while using any of the sites, services, services, programs and products of New Solutions LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Services), as well as during the execution of New Solutions LLC / its affiliates of any agreements and contracts concluded chennyh the user in connection with the use of the Service. The user's consent to the provision of personal data (personal information), given to him in accordance with this Policy in the framework of relations with one of the persons included in the group of persons of LLC New Solutions, applies to all persons included in this group of persons.

Use of the Services means the unconditional consent of the user to this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified in it, namely to perform the actions provided for in paragraph 3 of paragraph 1 of Art. 3 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data”, both without and using automation tools, and confirms that by giving such consent, he acts freely, by his own will and in his interest; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the user should refrain from using the Services.

Personal information of users that is received and processed by LLC New Solutions

Within the framework of this Policy, “personal user information” means:

Personal information that the user provides about himself / herself when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including personal data of the user. Information required for the provision of Services (provision of services) is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at his discretion.

Data that is automatically transferred to the Services in the course of their use using the software installed on the user's device, including the IP address, information from cookies, information about the user's browser (or other program that accesses the Services), access time , the address of the requested page.

Other information about the user, if its collection and / or provision is defined in the regulatory documents of individual Services.

This Policy applies only to the Services of New Solutions LLC. New Solutions LLC does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the user can click on the links available on the sites of New Solutions LLC. On such sites, the user may collect or request other personal information, and other actions may be performed.

New Solutions LLC in the general case does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by users, and does not monitor their legal capacity. However, New Solutions LLC assumes that the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the registration form, that the personal data indicated by him during registration belongs to him personally and maintains this information up to date. The risk of providing false information is borne by the user who provided it.

The user's consent to the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely from the moment of registration of the user on the site, and does not require periodic confirmation. New Solutions LLC will store personal information for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, or to comply with legal requirements and regulatory enactments.

The goals of collecting and processing personal information of users

New Solutions LLC collects, processes and stores only those personal data that are necessary for the provision of the Services and the provision of services (the execution of agreements and contracts with the user), in strict accordance with applicable law.

New Solutions LLC’s personal information may be used by a user for the following purposes:

Identification of the party in the framework of agreements and contracts with LLC New Solutions;

Processing is necessary to fulfill the contractual obligations of LLC New Solutions to the user;

Communication with the user, including sending notifications, requests and information regarding the use of the Services, the provision of services, as well as processing requests and requests from the user;

Improving the quality of Services, ease of use, development of new Services;

Targeting promotional materials

Conducting statistical and other studies based on anonymized data.

Conditions for processing personal information of a user and its transfer to third parties

With regard to the user's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the user voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of people. When using certain Services (for example, a blog), the user agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

New Solutions LLC has the right to transfer user personal information to third parties in the following cases:

The user has expressed his consent to such actions;

The transfer is necessary within the framework of the use by the user of a certain Service or for the provision of services to the user;

The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law;

Such a transfer takes place as part of a sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), with all obligations to the purchaser to comply with the terms of this Policy with respect to the personal information received by him;

In order to ensure the protection of the rights and legitimate interests of New Solutions LLC or third parties in cases where the user violates the Terms of Use of the site https://leadhunt/en, https://leadhunt.one/en/terms

User Modified Personal Information

The user has the right to require New Solutions LLC to clarify, block or destroy (delete) the personal information provided or part of it if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate or is not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as accept the laws measures to protect their rights.

Measures used to protect personal information of users:

New Solutions LLC takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

Change of privacy policy. Applicable Law

New Solutions LLC has the right to amend this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is published on the website https://leadhunt.one/en, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current edition is always located and available on the website page https://leadhunt.one/en at https://leadhunt.one/en/privacy.

The Law of the Russian Federation shall apply to this Policy and the relationship between the user and New Solutions LLC arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy.

When processing personal data of users, New Solutions LLC is guided by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation “On Personal Data”.

Feedback. Questions and Suggestions

All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy should be reported to the User Support Service, or at the address: 7, Boksitogorskaya St., Building 1, for New Solutions LLC.